HILTON GARAGE LTD

Company number 01384615



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
10 STADIUM BUSINESS COURT, MILLENNIUM WAY PRIDE PARK DERBY ENGLAND DE24 8HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2018

Next statement due by 24 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILTON CAR SALES (DERBYSHIRE) LIMITED22 July 2014


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company