HICKTON MADELEY ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

HICKTON MADELEY ARCHITECTS LIMITED
TENNYSON HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
159-165 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 5PA
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02274648
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1988
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Littlemore
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Taylor
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

SMC HICKTON MADELEY LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009
HICKTON MADELEY ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2006
HICKTON MADELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2008 FROM
33 DAVIES STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 4LR
Changed 29 Apr 2008

ASHLEY HOUSE
EUSTON WAY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 4LT
Changed 4 Oct 2006

ASHLEY HOUSE
EUSTON WAY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 4LT
Changed 18 Apr 2002

24 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1RP
Changed 12 Jul 2001

ASHLEY HOUSE
EUSTON WAY
TELFORD
TF3 4LT
Changed 10 Feb 1999

ASHLEY HOUSE
EUSTON WAY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 4LT
Changed 7 Apr 1992

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DP
Changed 31 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 27 May 2008 17
31 Oct 2005 6 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 5 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years