HFMC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HFMC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RUSSELL HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7LW
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03891979
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£125,662.95 on 18 Jan 2018
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Carlton
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Hoyland
12 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lee Paris
1 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Waller
8 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HFM COLUMBUS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2018
COLUMBUS PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2007
MIDASDEAL LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR HANOVER PLACE
8 CHURCH ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1JP
Changed 18 Feb 2011

FIRST FLOOR HANOVER PLACE
8 CHURCH ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1JP
Changed 5 Nov 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
HORAM HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN21 0QG
Changed 15 Oct 2004

ODDSTONES
BACK LANE, CROSS IN HAND
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN21 0QG
Changed 16 Oct 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 29 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 11 Dec 2017 8
5 Apr 2016 5 Jan 2017 9
5 Apr 2015 22 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9
6 Apr 2013 27 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years