HFM COLUMBUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HFM COLUMBUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RUSSELL HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7LW
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02355062
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£228,153.94 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Carlton
24 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
John Hoyland
13 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lee Paris
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Walker
before 8 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLUMBUS FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR HANOVER PLACE
8 CHURCH ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1JP
Changed 18 Feb 2011

COLUMBUS HOUSE
43 CANTELUPE ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 3BL
Changed 11 Oct 2002

10 HIGH STREET
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3AW
Changed 4 Feb 1998

22 HANS PLACE
LONDON.
SW1X 0EP
Changed 15 Feb 1996

18 EARL ST
LONDON
EC2A 2AL
Changed 7 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 11 Dec 2017 8
5 Apr 2016 5 Jan 2017 9
5 Apr 2015 22 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9
6 Apr 2013 27 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years