HEALTH CONNECTIONS DIRECT LIMITED

Address

HEALTH CONNECTIONS DIRECT LIMITED
CENTURY HOUSE
CENTURY DRIVE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8YG
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03214049
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £10 £880 £203,474
Debtors: £52,480 £82,769 £248,117
Creditors due within one year: £30,470 £593,864
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,179 -£142,273
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,490 £53,179 £136,113
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Smith
19 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

HEALTHCARE PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

3 WARNERS MILL SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3GB
Changed 26 Jan 2010

TROJAN HOUSE 34 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2JU
Changed 28 Apr 2009

36B GEORGE YARD
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 1RB
Changed 17 Jun 2008

NEWBERRIES HOUSE
HIGHSTREET GREEN, SIBLE
HEDINGHAM, HALSTEAD
ESSEX CO9 3LG
Changed 14 Feb 2001

17 VERNON ROAD
BUSHEY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 2JL
Changed 29 Jul 1999

46A SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 29 Jul 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 5 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 20 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 14 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years