HE 2011 LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2014

Address

HE 2011 LIMITED
ST HELENS HOUSE
KING STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 3EE
(544 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Operate sports arenas & stadiums

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04165039
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
1 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2011
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Smith
21 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carol Smith
21 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HARGATE EQUINE LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

WILMOT HOUSE ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1BT
Changed 11 Apr 2013

HARGATE FIELDS FARM
EGGINTON ROAD
HILTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE65 5FJ
Changed 14 Mar 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 20 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 16 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 29 Mar 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years