GO-CENTRIC LIMITED

Address

GO-CENTRIC LIMITED
ST PAULS HOUSE
PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
W YORKS
LS1 2ND
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07377180
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
4 Mar 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017
Cash at bank: £8,346
Debtors: £280,010
Creditors due within one year: £276,609
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,747
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,917 £500 £500
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harper
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Harper
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gerald Krasner
14 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IMPACT RESULTS LIMITED (PER ANNETTE MENZIES AS PROVISIONAL LIQUIDATOR)
- Outstanding on 5 Sep 2018

Previous Company Names

HCO-SUSTAIN LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2018

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR, ST PAULS HOUSE 23 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2ND
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2019

CLIVE OWEN LLP 140 CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DARLINGTON
DL3 7RT
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jan 2019

SOUTHLANDS WYLAM WOOD ROAD
WYLAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE41 8HZ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Nov 2017

HARPERCO HOUSE 4 & 5 MERCHANT COURT
MONKTON SOUTH BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH TYNESIDE
NE31 2EX
Changed 11 Aug 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 26 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years