HCM (COMMERCIAL PRINTERS) LTD

Address

HCM (COMMERCIAL PRINTERS) LTD
HCM (COMMERCIAL PRINTERS) LIMITED
STRANGMAN STREET
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST13 5DU
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03216013
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£203.00 on 3 Jul 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
28 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £69,752 £65,153 £87,835
Debtors: £72,803 £88,282 £113,171
Creditors due within one year: £71,837 £114,275
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,122 £93,897 £99,594
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,556 £35,556
Total Assets less Liabilities: £80,173 £101,427 £114,492
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £80,173 £101,427 £114,492
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Haines
25 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Andrew Holden
25 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Andrew Holden
25 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
25 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Jackson
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SURREY ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
DEED OF CHATTEL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 9 May 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

COLOURMATCH COMMERCIAL PRINTERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O HOWSONS WINTON HOUSE
STOKE ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 2RW
Changed 8 Jul 2015

HOWSONS 50 BROAD STREET
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 5NS
Changed 30 Mar 2015

HOWSONS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
50 BROAD STREET
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 5NS
Changed 10 Sep 2012

11 CAWDRY BUILDINGS
FOUNTAIN STREET
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE ST13 6JP
Changed 2 May 2003

UNIT 5 ABBEY UNITS
MACCLESFIELD ROAD
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE ST13 8LD
Changed 26 Feb 2001

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 28 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 28 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 12 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years