HCHP (HOLDINGS) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

HCHP (HOLDINGS) LTD
179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02072529
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24,845,534.00 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2013
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 225 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Fisher
21 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Fisher
21 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
21 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLMES PLACE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANT
118 LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 6QJ

100 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4LX
Changed 26 Feb 2007

17A OLD COURT PLACE
LONDON
W8 4HP
Changed 29 Jun 2004

4TH FLOOR
26-40 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 4PF
Changed 3 Aug 1999

97 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JR
Changed 4 Mar 1999

97 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JR
Changed 4 Mar 1996

25/26 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 3FA
Changed 4 Feb 1994

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 9 Jan 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
225 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years