HAZZYDAYZ LIMITED

Address

HAZZYDAYZ LIMITED
UNIT 5 SHAROWS COURT
HICKS ROAD MARKYATE
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JH
Phone: 01582 840 984
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05876580
VAT Number:
GB931 4667 19
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £11,441 £12,591
Debtors: £35,939 £55,596
Creditors due within one year: £65,916 £68,903
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,464 £31,784
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,227 £101,955
Total Assets less Liabilities: £83,380 £60,450
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £83,380 £60,450
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hawkridge
20 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Hawkridge
14 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2010

Previous Company Names

HAZYDAYZ ACCESSORIES LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

34 BRIERY WAY
ADEYFIELD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7AW
Changed 21 Nov 2011

23 LANGROYD ROAD
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 7PL
Changed 14 Jul 2009

141 CHURCH LANE
LONDON
SW17 9PW
Changed 31 May 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 19 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 14 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 12 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 3 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 17 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years