HAWKINS WATTS AND WINNARD LTD.

Company number 08006933



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
EUROPA HOUSE GOLDSTONE VILLAS HOVE EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN3 3RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
7HAWK LTD8 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES ALFRED LEONARD WATTS / 26/03/2019View PDF
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ANTHONY HAWKINS / 26/03/2019View PDF
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LIAM CHARLIE REECE WINNARD / 26/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£116.55k
Current assets
£139.34k
Current creditors
£168.12k
Shareholders funds
£-24.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company