HARVESTING INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED

Company number 06728585



Last updated 26 July 2018
Registered office address
6 PROSPECT WAY ROYAL OAK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DAVENTRY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN11 8PL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2017

Next statement due by 23 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BH LOGISTICS CO., LIMITED6 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/12/1727 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
09/11/169 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-10-31)
Cash in bank
£10.00k
Shareholders funds
£10.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company