GDPR AUDITING LIMITED

Address

GDPR AUDITING LIMITED
GROVE HOUSE 47 THE LANES
OVER
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 5NQ
Classification:

Other food services

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05435232
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,649 £22,776 £55,637
Debtors: £145
Creditors due within one year: £514 £18,930 £29,799
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,280 £3,846 £25,838
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,846 £25,838
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Mather
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rachel Potter
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

H82Q LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

GROVE HOUSE
47 THE LANES OVER
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB4 5NQ
Changed 11 May 2012

47 THE LANES
OVER
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 5NQ
Changed 1 Jun 2006

5 WOODMAN WAY
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 6DS
Changed 20 Feb 2006

14 - 30 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
HYDE STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 7TA
Changed 4 May 2005

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 28 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 4 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 26 Nov 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years