H5 ADVENTURE LTD

Address

H5 ADVENTURE LTD
19 THORNHILL
ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 7RX
Phone: 01793 731 068
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05744066
VAT Number:
GB114 3760 39
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2006 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
31 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017
Cash at bank: £46,914 £54,928 £43,596
Debtors: £86,716 £47,821 £47,079
Creditors due within one year: £34,026 £26,204 £54,199
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,604 £76,545 £36,476
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £134,955 £114,187 £66,829
Full details in: 2019 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Webb
20 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Rebecca Webb
24 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Paul Webb
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVENTURE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2009

Previous Addresses

28 MELLOW GROUND
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN25 1QJ
Changed 4 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 26 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years