H2 & CO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

H2 & CO LIMITED
FLAT B FIRST FLOOR 8 COLVILLE SQUARE
NOTTING HILL
LONDON
KENSINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
W11 2BD
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05241585
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,028 £957
Debtors: £3,850
Creditors due within one year: £38,570 £25,982
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,313 -£23,975
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,800 £18,927
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£40,093 -£41,382
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£40,093 -£41,382
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Myriam Vanegas
24 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MYTHS LONDON LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2013
MYRIAM HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

63C CHESTERTON ROAD
LONDON
W10 6ES
Changed 28 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years