GXNEXUS.COM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

GXNEXUS.COM LIMITED
ANDERSON PHILLIPS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
UNIT 2 EXETER HOUSE BEAUFORT COURT SIR THOMAS LONGLEY RD
MEDWAY CITY ESTATE
ROCHESTER
ME2 4FE
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07211392
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£22.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £47 £205 £289
Debtors: £79 £53 £277
Creditors due within one year: £6,832 £5,490 £5,174
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,706 -£5,232 -£4,608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,706 -£5,232 -£4,608
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adedolapo Dosunmu
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Gransden
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GXNEXUS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years