GWZ RESEARCH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

GWZ RESEARCH LIMITED
GW PHARMACEUTICALS
SOVEREIGN HOUSE VISION PARK, CHIVERS WAY
HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 9BZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04326284
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam George
30 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Justin Gover
21 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Guy
21 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G-PHARM LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2012
ADVANCED DISPENSING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O GW PHARMACEUTICALS
PORTON DOWN SCIENCE PARK
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP4 0JQ
Changed 19 Dec 2014

PORTON DOWN SCIENCE PARK
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP4 0JQ
Changed 18 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 19 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 26 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 29 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years