GUESTBOOKS GALORE LIMITED

Company number 05865999



Last updated 25 January 2017
Registered office address
20 SHARMAN AVENUE LYTHAM ST. ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 3EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2016

Next statement due by 18 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATMEL LIMITED16 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1631 July 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2016View PDF
07/07/167 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-07-31)
Current assets
£188
Fixed assets
£25
Shareholders funds
£-2.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company