GREEN FROG CONNECT LIMITED

Address

GREEN FROG CONNECT LIMITED
GREEN FROG CONNECT LTD
17 THE COURTYARD, GORSEY LANE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1JA
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01675 437 777
Phone: 01934 411 233
Phone: 0114 213 8062
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07065896
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Beaumont
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Tomas Drake
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Gudgeon
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Gudgeon
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Jones
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Shearer
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Taylor
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEAR HEARING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 14 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

10 THE QUADRANT
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2012

2ND FLOOR
43 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Mar 2013 12
30 Nov 2011 9 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 18 Jul 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years