GRASS ROUTE SOLUTIONS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

GRASS ROUTE SOLUTIONS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
3 BRIDGEHOUSE ESTATE
FERRYHILL
CO DURHAM
DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL17 8EY
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04973299
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£106,400.00 on 17 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
21 Sep 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2012
Filed on:
17 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Haberfield
24 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Headland Development Trust Limited
24 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

GRASS ROOTS COMMUNITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

39A SOUTHGATE
FRIENDSHIP LANE
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 0JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Feb 2012

21 NORTHGATE
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 0JT
Changed 9 Mar 2011

152 NORTHGATE
HARTLEPOOL
TS24 0EJ
Changed 15 Jul 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 21 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 28 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 27 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 5 Jun 2009 7
30 Nov 2007 12 May 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years