GRAND CENTRAL RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

GRAND CENTRAL RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED
1 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR3 3XP
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03979826
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,001.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Burchell
10 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Dale
6 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lorna Edwards
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean English
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Amanda Furlong
4 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Hatfield
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mary Hewitt
17 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Mcclean
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAST COAST MAIN LINE COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - Satisfied on 15 Dec 2010
EAST COAST MAIN LINE COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - Satisfied on 15 Dec 2010
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY - Satisfied on 24 Mar 2010
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY - Satisfied on 24 Mar 2010
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY AMENDMENT DEED - Satisfied on 24 Aug 2009
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY AMENDMENT DEED - Satisfied on 24 Aug 2009
SULA ROSCO LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 2009
SULA ROSCO LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 2009
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY - Satisfied on 5 Mar 2009
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY - Satisfied on 5 Mar 2009
SULA TOC LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2007
SULA TOC LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

CROYMARK LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2000

Previous Addresses

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 1 Dec 2011

5 THE CRESCENT
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO24 1AW
Changed 24 Apr 2007

5 THE CRESCENT
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO24 1AW
Changed 24 Apr 2007

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 13 Jun 2000

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 13 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 29 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 4 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 25 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years