GRACE HOUSE NORTH EAST

Company number 04419980



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
SWALLOW HOUSE PARSONS ROAD WASHINGTON TYNE AND WEAR ENGLAND NE37 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86102 - Medical nursing home activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRACE HOUSE17 June 2002
GRACE HOUSE SUNDERLAND10 October 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company