GLENFARG REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Company number SC385859



Last updated 19 December 2018
Registered office address
11 CORSIE AVENUE PERTH SCOTLAND PH2 7BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2018

Next statement due by 7 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENFARG POTATOES & SON LIMITED1 August 2012
GLENFARG POTATOES LIMITED16 January 2017


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company