GLENFARG POTATOES PERTH LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2012

Address

GLENFARG POTATOES PERTH LIMITED
24 KING EDWARD STREET
PERTH
PH1 5TU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Agents agricultural & textile raw materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC101233
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1986
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 21 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2011
Filed on:
20 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Calderwood
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Catherine Robertson
12 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GLENFARG POTATOES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2012

Previous Addresses

16 ST MARYS DRIVE
KINNOULL HILL
PERTH
PH2 7BY
Changed 21 Apr 1994

9 BIRCH LANE
GLENFARG
PERTH
PH2 9PG
Changed 24 Sep 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 21 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 21 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 4 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 30 May 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years