GFMS WORLD GOLD LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Oct 2014

Address

GFMS WORLD GOLD LIMITED
THE THOMSON REUTERS BUILDING
SOUTH COLONNADE
LONDON
E14 5EP
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06045689
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date:
7 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2014
Filed on:
7 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Campbell
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Mitchley
22 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carla O'hanlon
11 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GFMS EQUITY RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

QUANTIC ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED MOUNT NEBO, BRICKWALL FARM
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 3RH
Changed 16 Aug 2011

HEDGES HOUSE
153-155 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 4JE
Changed 18 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years