GFK RETAIL AND TECHNOLOGY UK HOLDING LIMITED

Address

GFK RETAIL AND TECHNOLOGY UK HOLDING LIMITED
LEGAL DEPT.
LEVEL 18
25 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5LQ
(605 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02673783
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,565,003.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerhard Hausruckinger
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Mccann
21 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GFK (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

GFK LEGAL DEPT LUDGATE HOUSE, 245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UL
Changed 4 Feb 2015

LUDGATE HOUSE 245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UL
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Dec 2014

14 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4HE
Changed 17 Jun 2014

23 GREAT CASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1N 8NQ
Changed 22 Apr 1992

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 20 Feb 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years