GET POSITIVE LTD

Address

GET POSITIVE LTD
40D SEVEN OAKS CRESCENT
BRAMCOTE
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 3FW
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06400327
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £8,116 £3,820 £1,583
Debtors: £3,160
Creditors due within one year: £3,322 £1,978 £3,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,794 £1,842 £1,433
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,794 £1,842 £1,433
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Sheard
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Sheard
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

N E SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

12 HAWTHORNE CLOSE
FLOCKTON
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2012

48-50 WAKEFIELD ROAD
ACKWORTH
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7AB
Changed 25 Jun 2012

SUIT 6 BOURNE GATE
BOURNE VALLEY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1DY
Changed 21 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 23 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 18 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 22 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 27 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years