GEORG JENSEN LIMITED

Address

GEORG JENSEN LIMITED
1 THE SANCTUARY
LONDON
SW1P 3JT
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00250772
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1930 (88 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,288,000.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Amstutz
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Chi Chu
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Denise Christensen
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ulrik Garde Du
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Panagiota Grivea
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Penny Grivea
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kaja Moller
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Annemette Nohr
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Henriette Schutze
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROYAL SCANDINAVIA LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

LEE BOLTON & LEE 1 THE SANCTUARY
LONDON
SW1P 3JT
Changed 17 Jul 2013

F4 KINGSWAY BUSINESS PARK
OLDFIELD ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX TW12 2HD
Changed 9 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years