GDZ EVENT ANALYSTS LIMITED

Address

GDZ EVENT ANALYSTS LIMITED
CHARLES HOUSE 6 REGENT PARK, BOOTH DRIVE
PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6GR
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07477319
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
12 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £40,659 £16,399 £40,995
Debtors: £13,840 £34,733 £3,210
Creditors due within one year: £30,954 £26,857 £20,576
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,545 £24,275 £23,629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,229 £201,128 £200,342
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Groom
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tracy Groom
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alistair Turner
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GDZ CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

BEESWING HOUSE 31 SHEEP STREET
WELLINGBOROUGH
NN8 1BZ
Changed 5 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 12 Mar 2018 3
31 Dec 2016 15 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 17 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 20 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years