GBSV REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03292137



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCES STREET LONDON W1G 0AH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 10 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 5969 LIMITED17 January 1997
GEARBOX (SOUND AND VISION) LIMITED20 May 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company