GBA TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 04109544



Last updated 29 January 2018
Registered office address
MERIDIAN HOUSE ALEXANDRA DOCK NORTH GRIMSBY NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 3UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.A.R.S. TRANSPORT LIMITED19 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/11/1715 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/10/175 October 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
20/09/1720 September 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GBA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 20/09/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company