GAMBLEAWARE

Company number 04384279



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
PENNINE PLACE 2A CHARING CROSS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND WC2H 0HF
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAMBLING INDUSTRY CHARITABLE TRUST30 March 2004
RESPONSIBILITY IN GAMBLING TRUST23 November 2012
RESPONSIBLE GAMBLING TRUST9 April 2018


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company