G4S IP 2 LIMITED

Address

G4S IP 2 LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
(284 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06400355
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Birch
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Phillip Dodd
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Rhodes
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Semperian Secretariat Services Limited
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GSLIP 2 LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2009

Previous Addresses

ST MARTINS HOUSE 1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
Changed 2 Oct 2014

140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN
Changed 2 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 21 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 28 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 19 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 6 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years