ARTECH DISTRI LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ARTECH DISTRI LTD.
2ND FLOOR
9 CHAPEL PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 3DQ
(284 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08214756
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £887 £887
Creditors due within one year: £1,156 £772
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£269 £115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£269 £115
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Corporate Secretaries Limited
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anastasia Stavrou
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G4 - TRONICS EUROPE LTD.
Changed 5 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2015

31 SPROWSTON ROAD
FOREST GATE
LONDON
E7 9AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 18 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years