G01215928 REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2019

Address

G01215928 REALISATIONS LIMITED
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(791 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01215928
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1975
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2019
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,376.00 on 12 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
18 Dec 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2012
Filed on:
12 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Fort
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (HIF)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2011
HORNINGTON INVESTMENTS LTD
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 12 Jan 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
HORNINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 1 Mar 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Oct 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 1997
WELSH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE REGISTERED PURSUANT TO A O.O.C DATED 06/07/92 - Satisfied on 11 Jul 1992
WELSH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 29 Feb 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 24 Jan 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 25 Feb 1991
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 May 1986

Previous Company Names

GELERT LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O GELERT LTD
GELERT DISTRIBUTION CENTRE DITCHFIELD ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 8QZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2013

C/O GELERT LTD
GELERT DISTRIBUTION CENTRE DITCHFIELD ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 8QZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2013

GELERT HOUSE
PENAMSER ROAD
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9NX
Changed 26 Jun 2012

BEDDGELERT
GWYNEDD
LL55 4UY
Changed 26 Jul 1993

BEDDGELERT, GWYNEDD, LL55 4UY
Changed 26 Jul 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 18 Dec 2012 24
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 18 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years