G & R ENTERPRISES (NW) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

G & R ENTERPRISES (NW) LIMITED
7 PRINCES CRESCENT
BARE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LA4 6BY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07630285
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2011
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£50.00 on 6 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £50
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Westbury
11 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

B & R ENTERPRISES (NW) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA3 3SU
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2012

48 BROADWAY
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 5XY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 31 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years