G MEDIA LIMITED

Address

G MEDIA LIMITED
SJF ACCOUNTANTS LTD
56B KIRKBY ROAD
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1GH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05829160
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £38,033 £14,743
Debtors: £15,291 £10,696
Creditors due within one year: £34,072 £21,032
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,252 £4,407
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,122 £12,961
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Keogh
25 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ricki Shorthose
25 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
25 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G MEDIA ONLINE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O SJF ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
264 HUTHWAITE ROAD
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2012

C/O FISHER COOK LLP 264 HUTHWAITE ROAD
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HF
Changed 22 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2009 FROM
C/O FISHER COOK LLP 264 HUTHWAITE ROAD
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2008 FROM
264 C/O FISHER COOK LLP
HUTHWAITE ROAD
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2008 FROM
OPAS HOUSE
MARKET STREET
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1AG
Changed 4 Mar 2008

54/56 VICTORIA STREET,
SHIREBROOK, MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG20 8AQ
Changed 9 Dec 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0
31 May 2012 30 Aug 2013 15
31 May 2011 6 Aug 2012 15
31 May 2010 2 Jun 2011 13
31 May 2009 23 Jul 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years