FRY'S ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 01943962



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 8A 3RD FLOOR BOURNE GATE 25 BOURNE VALLEY ROAD POOLE ENGLAND BH12 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
3 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35130 - Distribution of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUKEPOOL LIMITED20 September 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company