FOZ CONTRACT SERVICES LTD

Address

FOZ CONTRACT SERVICES LTD
210-222 PRICE STREET
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 3PS
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05158659
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Apr 2016

FOZ CONTRACT SERVICES LTD (Company Number 05158659) Registered office: 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ Principal trading address: 210-222 Price Street, Wirral, Merseyside CH41 3PS Notice is hereby given by Simon Franklin Plant,(IP No. 9155) and Daniel Plant,(IP No. 9207) both of SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ that a meeting of creditors of FOZ Contract Services Limited is to be conducted by correspondence under the provisions of Paragraph 58 of Schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986. The meeting is an initial creditors’ meeting under paragraph 51 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986. The resolutions to be considered include approving the Joint Administrators’ Proposals, the timing of the Joint Administrators’ discharge from liability, the Joint Administrators’ fees and disbursements, and the pre-administration costs. To be entitled to vote, a completed Form 2.25B must be received by the Joint Administrators at SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ by 12.00 noon on 25 April 2016 together with details in writing of the creditor’s claim,and the claim must be admitted for voting purposes under Rule 2.38. Creditors may obtain a copy of Form 2.25B to enable them to vote by contacting the Joint Administrators at the above address. Date of Appointment: 16 February 2016. Further details contact: Calvin Beetar, Tel: 0207 538 2222. Simon Franklin Plant and Daniel Plant, Joint Administrators 08 April 2016

22 Feb 2016

FOZ CONTRACT SERVICES LTD (Company Number 05158659) Nature of Business: Electrical services and facilities management Registered office: SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ Principal trading address: 210 - 222 Price Street, Wirral, Merseyside, CH41 3PS Date of Appointment: 16 February 2016 Simon Franklin Plant and Daniel Plant (IP Nos 9155 and 9207), both of SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ For further details contact: Simon Plant on tel: 0207 5382222.

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Foran
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patricia Foran
13 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Foran
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Simon Kelly
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Leung
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mitchell Smith
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Vaughan
22 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PULSE CASHFLOW FINANCE 2 LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014
CHRISTOPHER FORAN
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2013
ALLIANCE FUND MANAGERS NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE),MERSEYSIDE LOAN AND EQUITY FUND LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2010

Previous Company Names

FOZ ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

210-222 PRICE STREET
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 3PR
Changed 12 Jul 2010

NORTHWEST HOUSE
210-220 PRICE STREET
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL CH41 3PR
Changed 15 Aug 2006

31 WOODCHURCH LANE
PRENTON
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE CH42 9PL
Changed 25 Jul 2006

C/O ALEXANDER MYERSON AND CO
61 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L1 9ER
Changed 18 Apr 2006

33 BENNETTS HILL
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE CH43 5RS
Changed 25 Apr 2005

33 BENNETTS HILL
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH43 5RC
Changed 7 Jul 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 29 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 11 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 136 times in the last few years