FOX & TROT LIMITED

Address

FOX & TROT LIMITED
CITYPOINT LEVEL 28
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2Y 9AW
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 355 0801
Phone: 020 7550 8500
Phone: 020 3194 1801
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06451019
VAT Number:
GB524 8374 35
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40,640,837.75 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bibi Ally
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Belsham
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Bird
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Clothier
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Declan Kelly
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tina Kilmister-blue
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Lear
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Preston
24 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
24 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Rose
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Spencer
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Wreford
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITY INDEX GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O CITY INDEX MOORGATE HALL
155 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6XB

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 17 Dec 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years