FOX POKER CLUB LIMITED

Company number 05392696



Last updated 22 November 2014
Registered office address
GENTING CLUB STAR CITY WATSON ROAD BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B7 5SA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOX CLUB POKER LIMITED17 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1414 October 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
01/07/141 July 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/06/1419 June 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company