FORMERLY CFP LTD

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2014

Address

FORMERLY CFP LTD
14 SOUTH WAY
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9LL
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03513068
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2013
Filed on:
18 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,188 £109,043
Debtors: £54,169 £77,001
Creditors due within one year: £162,533 £388,290
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£105,176 -£202,246
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£105,176 £297,976
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Peters
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Peters
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Patricia Stockbridge
18 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COMMERCIAL FINANCE PEOPLE LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

98 PORTLAND ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5DN
Changed 22 Jun 2006

7 CUMBERLAND ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 6SL
Changed 13 Aug 1998

42-46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9QY
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 27 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years