FN 1 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

FN 1 LIMITED
NO.1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(677 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00089643
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1906
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£0.25 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Dec 2015

FN 1 LIMITED (Company Number 00089643)

28 Aug 2015

FN 1 LIMITED (Company Number 00089643)

28 Aug 2015

FN 1 LIMITED (Company Number 00089643)

28 Aug 2015

Company Number: 00089643 Name of Company: FN 1 LIMITED Company Number: 03895079

Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kimon De Ridder
23 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fn Secretary Limited
10 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Pickering
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Manuel Uria-fernandez
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GE MONEY CONSUMER LENDING LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2005
FN 1 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2005
WAGON FINANCE CORPORATION PLC(THE)
Changed 13 May 2003

Previous Addresses

53-61 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1FB
Changed 8 Feb 2010

FIRST NATIONAL HOUSE
COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1FB
Changed 14 Oct 2005

COLLEGE HOUSE
15 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1BA
Changed 3 Aug 2000

ARGYLE HOUSE
JEOL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX HA6 1NW
Changed 24 Jan 1997

LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UY
Changed 28 Aug 1996

8 MONTAGUE CLOSE
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9RD
Changed 15 Apr 1996

ARGYLE HOUSE
JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX HA6 1NW
Changed 23 Jun 1995

3 ENDCLIFFE CRESCENT,
SHEFFIELD 10
Changed 31 Mar 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 31 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 28 Jan 2014 2
30 Nov 2012 2 Apr 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 2 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years