FIRE MARSHALL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

FIRE MARSHALL LIMITED
73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 7SQ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07024711
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2012
Filed on:
25 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Miller
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPRINGBETT LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

70 THE HALL FOXES DALE
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE3 9BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2011

13 FERNBROOK ROAD
LONDON
SE13 5NG
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years