FINAL VALUE LTD.

Company number 06809270



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR 9 CHAPEL PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2A 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSINGHAM FINANCE LTD14 May 2018


Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£3.61k
Current creditors
£3.30k
Shareholders funds
£304
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company