FENNELL BLAKE & CO LIMITED

Company number 00868851



Last updated 16 December 2018
Registered office address
CORNER FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE OAKLEY ROAD HORTON CUM STUDLEY OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX33 1BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENNELL, BLAKE & COMPANY LIMITED23 May 2012
FB & COMPANY LIMITED24 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018SHARE RESTRICTION DELETED 08/06/2018View PDF
02/07/182 July 201808/06/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 31000View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£10.89k
Current assets
£450.54k
Current creditors
£404.73k
Shareholders funds
£-52.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company