FDQ LIMITED

Address

FDQ LIMITED
4100 PARK APPROACH
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
LS15 8GB
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 397 0395
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05508318
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
2 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £160,504 £88,018 £78,793
Debtors: £84,827 £49,061 £98,292
Creditors due within one year: £245,697 £138,575 £216,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£366 -£1,496 -£39,545
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £886 £2,391 -£32,341
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Downes
22 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
William Jermey
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
William Jermey
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOOD AND DRINK QUALIFICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2010

Previous Addresses

P O BOX 141 WINTERHILL HOUSE
SNOWDON DRIVE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK6 1YY
Changed 7 Dec 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 2 Mar 2018 7
31 Aug 2016 2 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 26 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 13 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 28 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years