FDML HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

FDML HOLDINGS LIMITED
MANCHESTER INT'L OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00575187
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1956 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,656.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Milner
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Beverley Sutton
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

T&N HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O T&N LIMITED MANCHESTER
INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Changed 9 Dec 2009

BOWDON HOUSE
ASHBURTON ROAD WEST
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER M17 1RA
Changed 15 Dec 1998

ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6FS
Changed 27 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years