FENNELL BLAKE & CO LIMITED

Address

FENNELL BLAKE & CO LIMITED
CORNER FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OAKLEY ROAD HORTON CUM STUDLEY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX33 1BJ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00868851
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1966 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £19,397 £33,867 £20,621
Debtors: £485,649 £388,463 £241,903
Creditors due within one year: £440,707 £333,495 £176,539
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64,339 £88,835 £85,985
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,189 £94,855 £92,186
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Fennell
22 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

FB & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2013
FENNELL, BLAKE & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2012

Previous Addresses

SLATTERS FARM
OXFORD ROAD
OAKLEY
NR AYLESBURY BUCKS HP18 9RQ
Changed 31 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 8 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 4 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 2 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 6 Sep 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 123 times in the last few years