FASTTRAK SOFTWARE PUBLISHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

FASTTRAK SOFTWARE PUBLISHING LIMITED
SHERIDAN HOUSE
40-43 JEWRY STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8RY
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02539450
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1990
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
7 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2009
Filed on:
17 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Previous Company Names

FASTCAD EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

20 GREENHILL CRESCENT
WATFORD BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTS WD18 8JA
Changed 15 Jun 2006

26 GREENHILL CRESCENT
WATFORD BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD18 8XG
Changed 26 Oct 2005

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 7 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 27 Nov 2008 11
30 Dec 2006 5 Oct 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 19 Jan 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years